5 Steps to take after K1 Fiance Visa Denia

#VisaCoach Video on 5 Steps to take after K1 Fiance Visa Denial

The Fiancee Visa Interview is the final hurdle of the Fiancee Visa petition process. Sometimes, despite being terribly in-Love and ABSOLUTELY CONFIDENT you did EVERYTHING perfectly, and your fiance answered each question perfectly, sometimes, anyway, the answer is “NO !! Visa Denied””
http://imm.guru/k115ifdenied

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Recent Testimonials from Visa Coach’s Immigration clients


Hi Fred,

I am very happy that you are preparing my Fiance Visa package for me….when I was younger I used to work for Attorneys and I am well aware that they hand off their grunt work to Paralegals and Assistants. The fact that you are handling this for me like you have done countless times for others gives me utmost confidence in you.

I just wanted to let you know. Thanks.

Respectfully,

Tom ​+ ​Maria (fiancee from Philippines)
http://www.visacoach.com/testimonials.html

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Recent Testimonials from Visa Coach’s Immigration clients


Hi Mr. Wahl,

Ricardo Just received his Email with his tracking number yesterday to pick up his Visa. He is picking it up today.

I want to thank you so much for your help. I’m so excited, for him to be coming to America and for us to be starting our lives together now.

I want to thank you from the bottom of my heart for all your help.

Thank you again. and I will defiantly be using your help again for the adjustment of status and beyond thank you again so much.

Charlivia + Ricardo (Fiancee Visa from Jamaica)
http://www.visacoach.com/testimonials.html

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Naturalization Process: Becoming a US citizen

#VisaCoach Video on Naturalization Process to become a US Citizen

The application and interview process to become a US Citizen is called Naturalization.To be eligible to become a US Citizen you must You must be a lawful permanent resident. You must be 18 years or older, have continuous residence in the USA, and be of good moral character.
http://imm.guru/cit01

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Recent Testimonials from Visa Coach’s Immigration clients


Working with Fred was amazing!

You really don’t know how much work it is and the tediousness until Fred sends you your shoebox.

He does amazing work and is great to work with. The only “problem” or most difficult thing is waiting. It has nothing to do with Fred or how he works, it’s just hard waiting and not knowing how the end result will be.

I don’t doubt any of Fred’s work and would definitely recommend him to anyone. Also, his customer service, Joyce, is so awesome! The both of them write you in emails and can answer your questions.

It’s a comfort to know that the people you hire actually care about you and your loved one and want the same ending as you do!

So, Thank you so so so much Fred and Joyce, for getting my loved one here!

Jocelyn + Josue (Fiance Visa from Panama)
http://visacoach.com/testimonials

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Recent Testimonials from Visa Coach’s Immigration clients


Ricardo just received his Email with his tracking number yesterday to pick up his Visa. He is picking it up today.

I want to thank you so much for your help. I’m so excited, for him to be coming to America and for us to be starting our lives together now. I want to thank you from the bottom of my heart for all your help. Thank you again. and I will definitely be using your help again for the adjustment of status and beyond thank you again so much.

Charlivia + Ricardo (Fiance Visa from Jamaica)
http://www.visacoach.com/testimonials.html
http://www.visacoach.com/testimonials.html

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

2017 Fiancee + Spousal Visa Eligibility Requirements

#VisaCoach Video on 2017 Income Requirements for Marriage Based Immigration

In order to successfully petition for your spouse or fiancee to come to the USA, or obtain a Green Card after marriage, you the US sponsor must demonstrate to Immigration that you have enough income coming in, to support your spouse, and household. The minimum financial requirement is that you must have income equal to and preferably more than 100% of the poverty income level where you live to be eligible to sponsor for a Fiancee Visa, and over 125% of the poverty level to be eligible for Spousal Visa or Adjustment of Status.
http://imm.guru/gen71elig

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment