2017 Fiancee + Spousal Visa Eligibility Requirements

#VisaCoach Video on 2017 Income Requirements for Marriage Based Immigration

In order to successfully petition for your spouse or fiancee to come to the USA, or obtain a Green Card after marriage, you the US sponsor must demonstrate to Immigration that you have enough income coming in, to support your spouse, and household. The minimum financial requirement is that you must have income equal to and preferably more than 100% of the poverty income level where you live to be eligible to sponsor for a Fiancee Visa, and over 125% of the poverty level to be eligible for Spousal Visa or Adjustment of Status.
http://imm.guru/gen71elig

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s